NewAsk Dash builds agent and spend reports as decks and Excel files

Every Agent, One Dashboard.

Who owns it, what it costs, and what it is allowed to do, across every team and every model provider.

30-day free trial Monitor mode, no production risk Set up in about 15 minutes

Works with the tools your company already uses

Model providers
  • OpenAI
  • Anthropic
  • Google Gemini
  • xAI
  • Azure
  • AWS Bedrock
  • Mistral
Company sign-in
  • Okta
  • Microsoft Entra
Reports
  • PowerPoint
  • Excel
  • CSV
Why AgentDash

AI agents are working in every team. Few companies can say how many.

Engineers build them, SaaS tools switch them on, and teams adopt them on their own. The spend arrives before the inventory does, and nobody can say who approved what.

  • How many AI agents are running?Including the ones nobody registered
    Unknown
  • Who owns each one?A named person, a team and a manager who signed off
    Unknown
  • What do they cost?By team, by agent and by model provider
    Unknown
  • What data are they touching?Customer records, payments, contracts, credentials
    Unknown
  • AgentDash answers all four in your first week, in monitor mode, without changing how your agents run.Start free →
One dashboard

Observe, track and monitor every AI agent

Five jobs your teams do today with spreadsheets and guesswork, in one place.

Agents observed128+9 this month
Owner coverage94%Goal 100%
AI spend tracked$41,860Last 30 days
Median approval14 minDown from 92 min

Every agent and its owner

See every agent across every provider, with its owner, team and model. Shadow agents are flagged the day they appear.

Learn more →
AC
Acme Corp128 agents · 11 teams
DK
Dana Kim, CFOAccountable executive
AP
Accounts PayableTeam lead: Maya Chen · 6 agents
IA
Invoice AssistantOwner: Maya Chen
Confirmed
VO
Vendor OnboardingCreated by Leo Park
Awaiting manager
?
Unregistered agentSeen in traffic
No owner
AgentDash in action

See the difference in your first weeks

What a typical rollout looks like on the dashboard, from the first shadow agents found to approvals that take minutes.

Owner coverage reaches 94% in 8 weeksAgents with a confirmed owner
0%25%50%75%100%Aug 31Sep 14Sep 28Oct 12Oct 19Goal94%
Owner coverage reaches 94% in 8 weeks
WeekCoverage
Aug 3158%
Sep 764%
Sep 1471%
Sep 2178%
Sep 2884%
Oct 589%
Oct 1292%
Oct 1994%
Approvals now take 14 minutesMedian time to an approval decision, minutes
0255075100Aug 31Sep 14Sep 28Oct 12Oct 1914 min92 min
Approvals now take 14 minutes
WeekValue
Aug 3192 min
Sep 771 min
Sep 1448 min
Sep 2136 min
Sep 2827 min
Oct 521 min
Oct 1217 min
Oct 1914 min
AI spend by model providerLast 30 days, $41,860 in total
OpenAI
$16,240
Anthropic
$14,980
Google Gemini
$6,410
xAI
$2,630
Other providers
$1,600
AI spend by model provider
ItemValue
OpenAI$16,240
Anthropic$14,980
Google Gemini$6,410
xAI$2,630
Other providers$1,600
Security posture rises from 58 to 82Posture score out of 100, as controls are turned on
0255075100Aug 31Sep 14Sep 28Oct 12Oct 1982
Security posture rises from 58 to 82
WeekScore
Aug 3158
Sep 763
Sep 1467
Sep 2170
Sep 2874
Oct 577
Oct 1280
Oct 1982

Illustrative example from the AgentDash demo organization.

Every agent. One dashboard.

Start with one team. Within a week you will see how many agents you have, who owns them and what they cost.

  • 30-day free trial with a preloaded demo organization
  • Monitor mode first, no production risk
  • A 30-minute demo tailored to your teams

Start your free trial