NewAsk Dash builds agent and spend reports as decks and Excel files
Product

Observe, track and monitor every AI agent

One dashboard for the people who build agents, the people who approve their work and the people accountable for them.

Inventory and ownership

Know every agent and exactly who owns it

  • Default owner from your company sign-in, confirmed by the team's manager
  • Chain of command from executive to team to owner to agent
  • Gaps like "no owner" tagged where they occur
AC
Acme Corp128 agents · 11 teams
DK
Dana Kim, CFOAccountable executive
AP
Accounts PayableTeam lead: Maya Chen · 6 agents
IA
Invoice AssistantOwner: Maya Chen
Confirmed
VO
Vendor OnboardingCreated by Leo Park
Awaiting manager
?
Unregistered agentSeen in traffic
No owner
Spend

See AI spend before the invoice arrives

Spend by team, agent, provider and model, ready for chargeback. Every number is computed from real usage data, never estimated by an AI model.

  • Chargeback by team for Finance
  • Alerts when a team's spend jumps
  • Compare models and providers on cost per run
Weekly AI spend$11,410
Last 12 weeks
Aug 4Sep 8Oct 20
$7,820Accounts Payable, 30 days
$0.35Average cost per invoice
Marketing spend is up 34% this month. Sent to the team lead and Finance.
Approvals and audit trail

Keep people in control of what matters

Agents ask before they act on payments, bank detail changes, access grants or publishing. The right person approves in one click, and every decision is recorded.

  • Thresholds and company rulebooks per team
  • Every exception has a deadline and a safe default
  • Audit trail and governance reports for auditors
Payment of $48,000 to NorthwindInvoice Assistant is asking for approval
Rule
Payments over $10,000 need approval
Approver
Maya Chen, Accounts Payable
Deadline
Today 5:00 PM, then held
ApproveReject
Audit trail
  • Maya Chen approved the $48,000 payment
  • Invoice Assistant requested approval
  • Maya Chen rejected a bank detail change for Northwind
Agent security

Contain and control what agents can do

Give each agent its own identity, only the tools it needs, and credentials it never sees. When your posture check finds a gap, turn on the control in one click.

  • Agent identities separate from human logins
  • Sensitive data detection and redaction
  • Emergency stop for any agent or team
82
of 100

Security posture2 controls left to turn on. Each one is a single click.

  • Least-privilege tool permissionsApplied to 112 of 128 agents
    Enforce
  • Credential vaultAgents use tokens, never raw keys
    On
  • Block card numbers and SSNsPayroll, HR and Finance
    Enforce
  • Flag likely prompt injectionInbound email and documents
    On
Results you can measure

Proof for every team, on one dashboard

Inventory, ownership, spend and approvals, tracked week by week.

Shadow agents drop as owners are assignedAgents found per week, by status
RegisteredShadow
050100150Aug 31Sep 14Sep 28Oct 12Oct 191217
Shadow agents drop as owners are assigned
WeekRegisteredShadow
Aug 314118
Sep 75222
Sep 146319
Sep 217714
Sep 289011
Oct 51048
Oct 121166
Oct 191217
Owner coverage reaches 94% in 8 weeksAgents with a confirmed owner
0%25%50%75%100%Aug 31Sep 14Sep 28Oct 12Oct 19Goal94%
Owner coverage reaches 94% in 8 weeks
WeekCoverage
Aug 3158%
Sep 764%
Sep 1471%
Sep 2178%
Sep 2884%
Oct 589%
Oct 1292%
Oct 1994%
AI spend by model providerLast 30 days, $41,860 in total
OpenAI
$16,240
Anthropic
$14,980
Google Gemini
$6,410
xAI
$2,630
Other providers
$1,600
AI spend by model provider
ItemValue
OpenAI$16,240
Anthropic$14,980
Google Gemini$6,410
xAI$2,630
Other providers$1,600
Approvals now take 14 minutesMedian time to an approval decision, minutes
0255075100Aug 31Sep 14Sep 28Oct 12Oct 1914 min92 min
Approvals now take 14 minutes
WeekValue
Aug 3192 min
Sep 771 min
Sep 1448 min
Sep 2136 min
Sep 2827 min
Oct 521 min
Oct 1217 min
Oct 1914 min

Illustrative example from the AgentDash demo organization.

Everything included

Built for how companies actually run AI

Shadow agent discovery

Find agents nobody registered from their traffic, then assign an owner.

Company rulebooks

Write policies once and apply them as warnings, escalations or blocks.

Autopilot accountability

Deadlines, safe defaults and an escalation ladder, so nothing waits forever.

Conversation capture

Review what agents said and did, with sensitive data redacted and retention you set.

Governance reports

Export to a deck, Excel or CSV for your CIO, CISO, board or auditors.

Ask Dash

Ask in plain words about agent use, activity and spend, and get the report back.

Every agent. One dashboard.

Start with one team. Within a week you will see how many agents you have, who owns them and what they cost.

  • 30-day free trial with a preloaded demo organization
  • Monitor mode first, no production risk
  • A 30-minute demo tailored to your teams

Start your free trial